Official Government Website

County & Tribal Emergency Managers Contacts

ManagerCountyPhone NumberEmail Address 
Doug
Hardman
Ada(208) 577-4750dhardman@adaweb.netPrimary
Carol WalshAdams cwalsh@co.adams.id.usPrimary
Lorin NielsenBannock(208) -236-7116sheriff@bannockcounty.usAlt 1
Bryant WolfeBannock(208) 236-7104bwolfe@bannockcounty.usPrimary
Ryan LarsenBear Lake(208) 945-2212 ext 5rlarsen@bearlakecounty.id.govAlt 1
Jamie HumpherysBear Lake208-945-2212 ext. 20jhumpherys@bearlakecounty.id.govAlt 2
Alan EbornBear Lake(208) 251-9935aebn@dcdi.netPrimary
Jack Buell
(Commissioner)
Benewah(208) 245-2234dbramblett@benewahcounty.orgPrimary
Craig T. RowlandBingham(208) 782-3047crowland@co.bingham.id.usAlt 1
R. Scott ReeseBingham(208) 782-3190sreese@co.bingham.id.usPrimary
Will FruehlingBlaine(208) 788-5551wfruehling@co.blaine.id.usAlt 1
Chris CorwinBlaine(208) 578-3827ccorwin@co.blaine.id.usPrimary
Sheriff Jim KaczmarekBoise(208) 392-4411jkaczmarek@co.boise.id.usAlt 2
Bob ShowalterBoise(208) 807-0082rshowalter@co.boise.id.usPrimary
Trinia RichardsonBoise(208)807-0073trichardson@co.boise.id.usAlt 3
Pam FinleyBonner(208) 265-8867pam.finley@bonnercountyid.govAlt 1
Bob HowardBonner(208) 265-8867bob.howard@bonnercountyid.govPrimary
Tom LenderinkBonneville(208) 529-1223tlenderink@co.bonneville.id.usPrimary
Kellie FarrarBonneville(208) 529-1220kfarrar@co.bonneville.id.usAlt 1
Paul WildeBonneville(208) 529-1200pwilde@co.bonneville.id.usAlt 2
Dave KramerBoundary(208) 267-2045dkramer@boundarycountyid.orgAlt 1
Michael MeierBoundary(208) 304-7839mmeier@boundarycountyid.orgPrimary
Ken BabcockButte(208) 317-3601butteemc@atcnet.netPrimary
Dave SandersCamas(208) 764-2261camassheriff@rtci.netPrimary
Todd HerreraCanyon(208) 454-7451therrera@canyonco.orgAlt 1
David SchorzmanCanyon(208) 454-7271dschorzman@canyonco.orgPrimary
Larry WeaverCaribou(208) 547-2583lweaver911@gmail.comAlt 2
Eric HobsonCaribou(208) 547-2583ehobson@co.caribou.id.usPrimary
Linda HemmertCaribou(208) 547-2583ccem@silverstar.comAlt 1
Jay HewardCassia(208) 878-9323jheward@cassiacounty.orgSupport
George WarrellCassia(208) 878-9301gwarrell3@pmt.orgPrimary
K. Jill EganClark(208) 374-5397jegan@co.clark.id.usPrimary
Don GardnerClearwater(208) 476-4064dgardner@clearwatercounty.orgPrimary
Robert SpauldingCour d'Alene Tribe(208) 686-6309raspaulding@cdatribe-nsn.govPrimary
Mike GrahamCuster(208) 879-6900 (home)ccds@custertel.netPrimary
Carol KillianElmore(208) 590-0967ckillian2005@msn.com Primary
Lamont DoneyFranklin(435) 786-5408ldoney1@gmail.comAlt 1
Warren WildeFranklin(208) 852-1332wwilde@digis.netPrimary
Keith RicheyFremont(208) 624-1535krichey@co.fremont.id.usPrimary
Laurie BostonGem(208) -284-0772lboston@co.gem.id.usPrimary
Bruce EvansGem(208) -365-9569bevans@cityofemmett.orgSupport
Anita TaylorGem(208) 284-0772ataylor@co.gem.id.usAlt 1
Missy ShurtzGooding(208) 934-5958mshurtz@co.gooding.id.usPrimary
Jerry ZumaltIdaho(208) 983-3074jzumalt@idahocounty.orgPrimary
Molly TerhaarIdaho(208) 983-2027mterhaar@idahocounty.orgAlt 1
Rebecca SquiresJefferson(208) 745-0868RSquires@co.jefferson.id.usPrimary
Tanya StittJerome(208) 595-3351tstitt@co.jerome.id.usPrimary
Stephanie AslettJerome(208) 595-3353saslett@co.jerome.id.usSupport
Tiffany WestbrookKootenaiPhone Numbertwestbrook@kcgov.usAlt 1
Rachel IrishKootenai(208) 446-1775rirish@kcgov.usAlt 2
Sandy Von BehrenKootenai(208) 446-1775svonbehren@kcgov.usPrimary
Patty PerryKootenai Tribe(208) 267-3519patty@kootenai.orgPrimary
Mike NeelonLatah(208) 883-2265disaster@latah.id.usPrimary
Alan MartinsonLatah(208) 883-7210amartinson@latah.id.usAlt 1
Janet NelsonLemhi(208) -742-1714janet.lemhicounty@centurytel.netPrimary
Bob WestLewis(208) 937-2380bwest@lewiscountyid.orgPrimary
EM Administrative
Assistant 
Lewis(208) -937-2380PZW@lewiscountyid.orgAlt 2
Payson ReeseLincoln(208) 886-2452lincolncountydisasterservices@gmail.comPrimary
Corey ChildMadison(208) 359-3010corey.child@rexburg.orgAlt 1
Robert KohlerMadison(208) 359-3010robertk@rexburg.orgPrimary
Trevin RicksMadison(208) 359-3010trevin.ricks@rexburg.orgSupport
Kim VegaMinidoka(208) 436-8155klvega@minidokamemorial.comPrimary
Grant DiCianniNez Perce(208) 799-3084grantd@co.nezperce.id.usPrimary
Anthony BroncheauNez Perce Tribe(208) 621-3832anthonyb@nezperce.orgSupport
Ed BrownNez Perce Tribe(208) 621-3830edb@nezperce.orgSupport
John WheatonNez Perce Tribe(208) 621-3760jwheaton@nezperce.orgPrimary
Dan WilliamsOneida(208) 221-9517dwilliams@atcnet.netPrimary
Jim DesmondOwyhee(208) 249-0571OCNRCDIR@aol.comPrimary
Andy CreechPayette(208) 642-6006acreech@payettecounty.orgPrimary
Di JonesPower(208) 226-2839djones@co.power.id.usPrimary
Laurie HernandezSho-Ban Tribe(208) 237-0137lhernandez@sbtribes.comAlt 1
Brent HunterShoshone Paiute(775) 757-2473hunter.brent@shopai.orgPrimary
Ronn CarlentineTeton(208) 354-8773rcarlentine@co.teton.id.usAlt 1
Greg AdamsTeton(208) 354-2703gadams@co.teton.id.usPrimary
Jackie FreyTwin Falls(208) 736-4234jfrey@co.twin-falls.id.usPrimary
Juan BonillaValley(208) 325-8619dfc@frontiernet.netPrimary
Ron MorellWashington(208) 550-1948ron@morell.usAlt 1
George SoulierWashington(208) 550-8878dawdsmail@gmail.comAlt 2
Tony ButhmanWashington(208) 414-4744wcds@co.washington.id.usPrimary

County &Tribal Emergency Manager Contacts Printable

ver: 3.2.55 | last updated: